Thu. Feb 29th, 2024
Screenshot 2023 12 20 141224srt

A recent job posting for Tradesman Mate, Chargeman, and Senior Draughtsman 910 positions was made by Join Indian Navy. Candidates who have fulfilled the application’s eligibility requirements. Candidates who meet the requirements can apply online at the website for the Indian Navy Tradesman Recruitment 2023.Apply Online

The Join Indian Navy is inviting qualified applicants from all around India to apply for the positions of Chargeman, Senior Draughtsman, and Tradesman Mate. This page contains information on the educational requirements for applicants to these positions as well as the selection process for candidates. Applications for these positions may be submitted online up until the deadline. The Indian Navy Various Post Recruitment 2023 deadline is approaching, and all qualified applicants must apply online.

The Indian Navy Chargeman & Other Notification 2023 brief details are provided below, and the article’s end contains a list of all relevant links.

Indian Navy Tradesman, Chargeman & Senior Draughtsman Recruitment 2023

Indian Navy Tradesman Mate Vacancy 2023 Important Date

  • Start Date: 18/12/2023
  • Last Date: 31/12/2023
  • Exam Date: As per Schedule

Application Fee

  • OBC/UR/EWS: 295/-
  • SC/ST/PH: 0/-
  • All Female Candidate: 0/-
  • Payment Mode: Internet Banking/ UPI/ Debit Card

Fee payments for the Indian Navy Tradesman Mate, Chargeman, and Senior Draughtsman Recruitment 2023 can be made via Internet Banking, Debit Card, Credit Card, or UPI est. by entering the required information on your PC, mobile device, or tablet.

Navy Tradesman & Chargeman 2023 Age Limit

  • Minimum Age – 18 Years
  • Maximum Age – 25 Years for Chargeman & Tradesman Mate
  • Maximum Age – 27 Years for Senior Draughtsman
  • Age relaxation as per govt. rules
  • Age limit as on 31/12/2023

Age Reduction: Candidates in the OBC category are eligible for a three-year age reduction; candidates in the SC/ST category are eligible for a five-year age reduction; and candidates in the PWD category are eligible for a ten-year age reduction.

Total Vacancy: 910 Post 

Indian Navy Tradesman Mate Notification 2023 Details

Post Name Education Qualification
Tradesman MateMatriculation pass from a recognized BoardITI Certificate in the relevant trade
Senior DraughtsmanMatriculation pass from a recognized BoardTwo years Diploma or Certificate in Draughtsmanship from an Industrial Training InstituteThree years of experience in a drawing or design office in the relevant fields
ChargemanDegree of Science with Physics/Chemistry/ Mathematics from a recognized University  ORDiploma in Chemical/ Electrical/ Electronics/ Mechanical/ Computer Engineering from a recognized University

Indian Navy Various Post Vacancy Details

Post NameURSCSTOBCEWS
Chargeman (Ammunition Workshop)1203020401
Chargeman (Factory)0903010502
Senior Draughtsman (Electrician)5821113814
Senior Draughtsman (Mechanical)1304010602
Senior Draughtsman (Construction)1404020702
Senior Draughtsman (Cartographic)07010201
Senior Draughtsman (Armament)1880041307
Tradesman Mate
Eastern Naval Command050301
Western Naval Command235966011757
Southern Naval Command1405031004
Indian Navy Various Post 2023 Exam Syllabus
SubjectQuestions MarksTime
Quantitative Aptitude2525  90 Minutes  
General Awareness2525
General Intelligence2525
English Language2525
Document Required 
  • Photograph & Signature
  • Left-hand thumb impression 
  • Age Proof (10th Certificate/ Birth Certificate)
  • ID Proof (Aadhar Card/ PAN card/ Driving License)
  • Education Qualification
  • Experience Certificate
  • Caste Certificate (if required)
  • Domicile Certificate (if required)
  • PH Certificate (if required)
Indian Navy Tradesman, Chargeman Selection Process
  • CBT Exam
  • Document Verification
  • Medical Exam
  • Final Selection

How to fill Indian Navy Various Post 2023 Online Apply

Read the instructions carefully before filling the online form. Make sure you understand the eligibility criteria, the documents required, the fees, and the last date for the online form.

  • Use a valid email ID, Contact No, and other details for registration and communication, You may receive an OTP on your email or mobile to verify your identity. 
  • Check all required documents for Indian Navy Tradesman Mate, Chargeman & Senior Draughtsman Notification 2023, and upload scanned copies of your documents such as photograph, signature, mark sheets, and other certificates. Make sure the documents are clear
  • Submit your application form within the given 18/12/2023 to 31/12/2023 time frame. 
  • If the candidate is required to pay the application fee must submit it. If you have not paid the required application fee your form is not completed.
  • Take a printout or save a copy of your application form and the fee receipt for future reference. Note down your registration number, password, and other important details related to your online application form.

Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online Form

Important Links
Apply Online FormClick Here
NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Some FAQ

Q: When will the Indian Navy Various Post Recruitment 2023 begin?

Answer: December 18, 2023

What is the number of openings for Indian Navy Tradesman & Other Recruitment in 2023?

910 spots are available for the Indian Navy’s 2023 recruitment of tradesmen.

How can I apply for the 2023 Indian Navy Tradesman Vacancy?

The Indian Navy Tradesman position will be available online.

Related Post

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *