Thu. Feb 29th, 2024
Gds Post Office Recruitment 2024  vacancies Apply Online

IPO division discharges the GDS Post office enrollment notice 2024 for different posts. There are 98083 openings out within the enlistment. It discharges opening for different posts, like multi-tasking staff, postmen, watches, etc. The hopefuls who want to enroll themselves within the Indian post office division can take within the enlistment drive. Apply Online

Candidates who passed 10th or 12th are qualified for this enrollment. It is anticipated that application shapes before long be accessible on the site by February 2024. The application interface will remain dynamic on the site till Walk 2024 for candidates to apply. The precise application start date and final date are however to be declared. It is proposed that all candidates follow to rules, meet their qualification criteria, and fill out their applications some time recently the final date

India Post Office Enrollment 2024

The India Post Office has welcomed the candidates to utilize the numerous posts inside the Division in all the states. A common of 98083 opportunities are expressed to be discharged handiest be that as it may the complete India Post Office Notice 2034 has not been discharged however. All the candidates who wish to apply for the MTS, Mail Protect, and Postman posts should hold up till the release of the official notice. The candidates will get to start with the total application form office through the website.

The India Post Office Application Shape 2024 may be out by February 2024. The dates may be expressed within the post office enrollment notice for 2024.

India Post Office Recruitment Overview 2024

OrganizationIndia Post Office
PostMTS, Mail Guard and Postman
Vacancies98083
Job areaIndia
Post Office Application 2024 datesFeb 2024

India Post Office Opening 2024

It is recommended that candidates have a look at the opportunity table given below some time recently applying for the Post of office Enrollment 2024

StatePostmanMail GuardMTS
Andhra Pradesh22891081166
Assam93473747
Bihar1851951956
Chhattisgarh61316346
Delhi2903202667
Gujarat4524742530
Haryana104324818
Himachal Pradesh4237383
J & K395401
Jharkhand88914600
Karnataka3887901754
Kerala2930741424
Madhya Pradesh2062521268
Maharashtra98841475478
North East581358
Odisha153270881
Punjab1824291178
Rajasthan2135631336
Tamil Nadu61301283361
Telangana155382878
Uttar Pradesh49921163911
Uttarakhand67480399
West Bengal52311553744

Age Eligibility

CategoryMinimum AgeMaximum Age
Postal / Sorting Assistants18-Years27-Years
Postman18-Years27-Years
Multi Tasking Staff18-Years25-Years
Gramin Dak Sevak18-Years40-Years

Age Relaxation

SC / ST5-Years
OBC3-Years
PWD+UR10-Years
PWD+OBC13-Years
PWD+SC/ST15-Years

Instruction Qualification Criteria

The Applicants who’ve passed the 10th / 12th Exam from any recognized board/Institutions in India, at that point you’re eligible for online apply for the India Post Office Online Application Shape 2024. In this area, you’ll be able India Post Office Enrollment Postman Qualification, India Post Office Male Watches Qualification and India Post Office MTS Eligibility/Education Capability is given within the table below.

Post NameEligibility
Postman10th / 12th Exam Passed from any recognized Board.
Male Guard10th / 12th Exam Passed from any recognized Board with fundamental computer capabilities.
Multi Tasking Staff (MTS)10th / 12th Exam Passed from any identified Board with basic computer competencies

Records required

Here is the list of essential reports required. Make certain you collect the Delicate Duplicate and Difficult Duplicate of each record due to the truth you will need them at a few organize in archive verification.

• Aadhaar Card.
• 10th Certificate.
• 12th Certificate.
• Computer Certificate.
• House Certificate.
• Category Certificate.
• PwD Certificate.
• Signature.
• Photograph.

India Post Office Online Shape 2024

• All candidates ought to fill the India Post office 2024 application form.
• You ought to fill out the application form at the online entry after the notice is released.
• Basic records consisting of a Marksheet, 10th Certificate, Aadhaar Card, Residence, Signature and Photo are required to fill out the India Post Office Application Frame 2024.
• After doing the registration, you’ve got to start making prepared for the Composed Exam to urge chosen further.

Apply Online for India Post Office Enlistment 2024

To apply for India Post Office Enlistment 2024, candidates have to take after those steps efficiently

• It would be ideal if you examined the enrollment notice for data with respect to qualification measures and other basic information
• In the event that you’re a modern individual, if you don’t mind signing up together with your ID or portable number. In the event that you’re as of now enrolled, it would be ideal if you log in.
• Make certain to yield the application fee online prior to the required due date, and be beyond any doubt to carefully check the form for any botches prior to recording it.
• Take print out of filled application form

India Post Office Exam Application Expense 2024

The Hopefuls who want to fill up India Post Office Online Application Frame 2024, You must pay the India Post Office Application Expenses that’s given below. Hopefuls are proposed to compassionately pay the Application Expenses by means of the Official site of India Post Department.

• General/OBC: Rs. 100
• SC/ST: Rs. 0
The candidates ought to pay application expenses by means of online payment mode.

Determination Process

The determination prepare for India Post Office Enlistment 2024 incorporates the taking after stages

Planning of Justify List

Applicants who meet the prerequisites and have the crucial certificates may well be for the temporary justify list. The justify list may well be cautious, considering of their favored work category and postal area alternatives.

Cadre/ Circle Allotment

All candidates will be assessed for their to begin with craved cadre in all chosen Postal Circles. Also, their moment and subsequent preferred cadres can also be taken into thought over all chosen Postal Circles. It is imperative to note that candidates

Related Post

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *